Spike Video Game Awards 2010 winners

Επισκόπηση προηγούμενης Θ.Ενότητας Επισκόπηση επόμενης Θ.Ενότητας Πήγαινε κάτω

Spike Video Game Awards 2010 winners

Δημοσίευση από TrAcE Την / Το Κυρ Δεκ 12, 2010 5:28 pm


Game of the Year
* Winner: Red Dead Redemption (Rockstar Games / Rockstar San Diego)
* Other Nominees: Call of Duty: Black Ops, God of War III, Halo: Reach, Mass Effect 2

Studio of the Year
* Winner: BioWare
* Other Nominees: Blizzard Entertainment, Bungie Studios, Rockstar San Diego

Best Xbox 360 game
* Winner: Mass Effect 2 (Electronic Arts / BioWare)
* Other Nominees: Alan Wake, Fable III, Halo: Reach

Best PS3 game
* Winner: God of War III (Sony Computer Entertainment / SCE Studios Santa Monica)
* Other Nominees: Heavy Rain, ModNation Racers, Red Dead Redemption

Best Wii game
* Winner: Super Mario Galaxy 2 (Nintendo / Nintendo)
* Other Nominees: Donkey Kong Country Returns, Kirby's Epic Yarn, Metroid: Other M

Best PC game
* Winner: StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (Blizzard Entertainment / Blizzard Entertainment)
* Other Nominees: Fallout: New Vegas, Mass Effect 2, Sid Meier's Civilization V

Best handheld game
* Winner: God of War: Ghost of Sparta (Sony Computer Entertainment / Ready At Dawn Studios)
* Other Nominees: Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker, Professor Layton and the Unwound Future, Super Scribblenauts

Best shooter
* Winner: Call of Duty: Black Ops (Activision / Treyarch)
* Other Nominees: Battlefield: Bad Company 2, BioShock 2, Halo: Reach

Best action-adventure game
* Winner: Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (Ubisoft / Ubisoft Montreal)
* Other Nominees: God of War III, Red Dead Redemption, Super Mario Galaxy 2

Best RPG
* Winner: Mass Effect 2 (Electronic Arts / BioWare)
* Other Nominees: Fable III, Fallout: New Vegas, Final Fantasy XIII

Best multiplayer game
* Winner: Halo: Reach (Microsoft / Bungie Studios)
* Other Nominees: Battlefield: Bad Company 2, Call of Duty: Black Ops, StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty

Best individual sports game
* Winner: Tiger Woods PGA Tour 11 (Electronic Arts / EA Tiburon)
* Other Nominees: EA Sports MMA, Shaun White Skateboarding, UFC Undisputed 2010

Best team sports game
* Winner: NBA 2K11 (2K Sports / Visual Concepts)
* Other Nominees: FIFA Soccer 11, Madden NFL 11, MLB '10: The Show

Best driving game
* Winner: Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit (Electronic Arts / Criterion Games)
* Other Nominees: Blur, ModNation Racers, Split/Second

Best music game
* Winner: Rock Band 3 (MTV Games / Harmonix)
* Other Nominees: Dance Central, DJ Hero 2, Def Jam Rapstar

Best soundtrack
* Winner: DJ Hero 2 (Activision / FreeStyleGames)
* Other Nominees: Def Jam Rapstar, Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, Rock Band 3

Best song in a game
* Winner: Far Away by José González (Red Dead Redemption)
* Other Nominees: Basket Case by Green Day, Black Rain by Soundgarden, GoldenEye by Nicole Scherzinger, Replay/Rude Boy Mashup by Iyaz & Rihanna, Won't Back Down by Eminem

Best original score
* Winner: Red Dead Redemption (Rockstar Games / Rockstar San Diego)
* Other Nominees: God of War III, Halo: Reach, Mass Effect 2

Best graphics
* Winner: God of War III (Sony Computer Entertainment / SCE Studios Santa Monica)
* Other Nominees: Heavy Rain, Kirby's Epic Yarn, Red Dead Redemption

Best adapted movie game
* Winner: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game (Ubisoft / Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft Chengdu)
* Other Nominees: LEGO: Harry Potter: Years 1-4, Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II,Transformers: War for Cybertron

Best performance by a human male
* Winner: Neil Patrick Harris as Peter Parker / Amazing Spider-Man (Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions / Activision)
* Other Nominees: Daniel Craig as James Bond, Gary Oldman as Sgt. Reznov, John Cleese as Jasper, Martin Sheen as Illusive Man, Nathan Fillion as Sergeant Edward Buck, Rob Wiethoff as John Marston, Sam Worthington as Alex Mason

Best performance by a human female
* Winner: Tricia Helfer as Sarah Kerrigan (StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty / Blizzard Entertainment)
* Other Nominees: Dame Judi Dench as M, Danica Patrick as Herself, Emmanuelle Chriqui as The Numbers Lady, Felicia Day as Veronica, Jennifer Hale as Commander Sheppard, Kristen Bell as Lucy Stillmanm Yvonne Strahovski as Miranda Lawson

Best downloadable game
* Winner: Costume Quest (THQ / Double Fine Productions)
* Other Nominees: Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light, Monday Night Combat, Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game

Best DLC
* Winner: Red Dead Redemption - Undead Nightmare (Rockstar Games / Rockstar San Diego)
* Other Nominees: BioShock 2: Minerva's Den, Borderlands: The Secret Armory of General Knoxx, Mass Effect 2: Lair of the Shadow Broker

Best independent game
* Winner: Limbo (PlayDead)
* Other Nominees: Joe Danger, Super Meat Boy, The Misadventures of P.B. Winterbottom

Most anticipated game
* Winner: Portal 2 (Valve / Valve)
* Other Nominees: Batman: Arkham City, BioShock: Infinite, Gears of War 3

Character of the Year
* Winner: Sgt. Woods (Call of Duty: Black Ops)
* Other Nominees: Ezio Auditore (Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood), Kratos (God of War III), John Marston (Red Dead Redemption)
avatar
TrAcE
Admin
Admin

Αριθμός μηνυμάτων : 1297
Ημερομηνία εγγραφής : 09/07/2009
Ηλικία : 26
Τόπος : My own little world

http://gamewave.forumotion.com/

Επιστροφή στην κορυφή Πήγαινε κάτω

Επισκόπηση προηγούμενης Θ.Ενότητας Επισκόπηση επόμενης Θ.Ενότητας Επιστροφή στην κορυφή


 
Δικαιώματα σας στην κατηγορία αυτή
Δεν μπορείτε να απαντήσετε στα Θέματα αυτής της Δ.Συζήτησης